I – INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH THAT ESTABLISHED IN Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce.

In compliance with the provisions of Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter, LSSI-CE), is reported in an express, accurate and unequivocal, both to the recipients of the service and to the competent bodies, of the following aspects related to the service provider of the information society:

  • Name / Company nameCarpe Diem s.l.u.
  • Cif / Nif – b57700718
  • Activity / Corporate purposeRestauracion
  • Registered office / ProfessionalAvda. Cap martinet 54, 07819 Jesus, Baleares
  • Telephone – 971314520
  • Email addressinfo@carpediem-ibiza.com

 

II – INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH THAT ESTABLISHED IN THE ORGANIC LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.

I – PRINCIPLE OF INFORMATION

In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, LOPD), we inform you in an express, precise and unambiguous way that the data provided by You through the forms provided for this purpose on our website or in any other collection channel, as well as those generated during your relationship with our entity, will be processed in the files of CARPE DIEM SLU, duly notified in the General Register of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, for the purpose of maintaining and fulfilling the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity and the provision of services derived from it.

Likewise, in compliance with the provisions of the aforementioned LOPD and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter, LSSI-CE), we inform you that your data may be used for the purpose of sending commercial and courtesy communications related to our entity through telephone, regular postal mail, fax, email or equivalent electronic means of communication.
Likewise, we inform you that your data will be assigned in all those cases in which it is necessary for the development, fulfillment and control of the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity or in the cases in which it is authorized by a standard with the rank of law. and, in particular, when one of the following assumptions occurs: a) The treatment or assignment is aimed at satisfying a legitimate interest of the data controller or the assignee covered by said standard; b) The processing or transfer of data is necessary for the controller to fulfill a duty imposed by said regulation.

 

II – PRINCIPLE OF CONSENT

The consent for the processing of your data for the purposes described in the previous section will be understood as rendered through the marking of the corresponding box provided for that purpose on our website.

 

III – REQUIRED CHARACTER OF THE DATA REQUESTED

The completion of each and every one of the fields that appear on the forms provided for this purpose on our website is mandatory (otherwise, the fields that are mandatory will be marked with an asterisk). The refusal to provide your data would entail the impossibility of maintaining and fulfilling the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity, since they are necessary for the provision of services derived from it.

 

IV – PRINCIPLE OF QUALITY OF DATA

The recipient of the service will be solely responsible for the accuracy and accuracy of the information provided, acting CARPE DIEM S.L.U. in good faith as a mere service provider.

In the event that the recipient of the service provides false data or third parties without their consent to do so, they will personally respond to CARPE DIEM SLU, those affected or interested, Spanish Datas Protection Agency and, where appropriate, regional authorities. of data protection, of the responsibilities derived from said circumstance.

CARPE DIEM S.L.U. does not collect data from people under the age of fourteen through its website. In the event that a person under the age of fourteen years provides their data through the forms provided for that purpose on our website or in any other collection channel thereof, it will proceed to its immediate destruction at the same time as have knowledge of such circumstance.
In order to comply with the provisions of article 4.3 of the LOPD, the recipient of the service undertakes to notify CARPE DIEM S.L.U. the changes that occur in your data, so that they respond with truth to your current situation at all times.

 

V – PRINCIPLE OF DATA SECURITY

CARPE DIEM S.L.U. it undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy with respect to personal data and its duty to safeguard them, and will adopt all necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or from the physical or natural environment, developed in Title VIII of Royal Decree 1720 / 2007, of December 21, by which the Regulation of development of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data is approved.

 

VI – EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the same, the recipient of the service can exercise, at any time, their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the person responsible for the file or the treatment, attaching a photocopy of your ID.

 

VII – RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FILE OR TREATMENT

The person in charge of the file or the treatment is CARPE DIEM S.L.U., with address for the purposes of notifications on Avda. Cap Martinet 54, 07819 – Jesus (Balears (Illes).